Minsc (September 26, 2010 – June 5, 2013)

 

Stats: Male, Sable Blaze [Deaf]

Aliases: Squirt, “the baby” Fat Ass

Birthday: September 26, 2010

Minsc developed a highly invasive, fast growing form of cancer called hemangiosarcoma in his liver, and we lost him at a very young age. Poor guy never did anything slow, speed was his life and his legacy.

He was buried with a partial tube of Ferretlax, in honor of all the times he’d climb into weird places and steal one to try and get at its delicious goo, and with his mechanical monkey, that he loved all the more for not being able to hear its creepy laughter.

 

028

021

 

 Posted by at 8:10 pm